Header

Melnick, Jan Principal
Ellison, Greg Assistant Principal
Gardner, Catherine Assistant Principal of Instruction

Allen, Valarie 7th and 8th grade Gifted Language Arts
Andrews, Ashley Art Teacher
Baker, Mishelle 8th grade Math
Beal, Robin Speech Teacher
Bragg, Terry Band Director
Bugg, Russell 7th grade Social Studies
Bundrage, Vanessa 8th grade Language Arts
Caldwell, Ginger Family and Consumer Science
Caldwell, Ronda 6th and 8th grade Special Education
Diaz, Cora 6th grade Language Arts
Dunn, Sarah 7th grade Special Education
Dyson-Arline, Shana 7th and 8th grade Gifted Science
Ellison, Greg Assistant Principal
Evans, Trathenia Instructional Coach, ELA & SS
Fleming, Christopher Computer Science
Flowers, Chantal 6th grade Math and Social Studies
Foster, Teresa 7th and 8th grade Gifted Math
Gaines, Kanisha Special Education
Ganas, Terry Physical Education
Gardner, Catherine Assistant Principal of Instruction
Haller, Susan 7th and 8th grade Gifted Social Studies
Harris, Leta 8th grade Science
Hogsten, Jamie Special Education Interrelated
Holden, Kimberly 7th grade Social Studies
Howell, Matthew 6th grade Language Arts and Social Studies
Jackson, James Special Education
Jones, Justin 8th grade Georgia History
Jordan, Loreal 6th grade Social Studies
King, Kenneth 8th grade Math
Kluttz, Brenda 6th grade Science & Social Studies
Knowles, Cheri 7th grade Math
Lee, Melissa 7th grade Science
Levie, Lindsey 8th grade Georgia History
Martin, Jeffrey Special Education Interrelated
Mathis, Tonya ISS
Melnick, Jan Principal
Morris, Dennis Athletic Director
Moss, Willie 8th Grade Special Education
Mundy, Alma Instructional Coach 6th - 8th
Payne, Dawn Special Education
Robbins, Robert Technology & Engineering
Samson, Peter 6th grade Math
Sanders, Christina Ag Teacher
Schultz, Erin 6th grade Science
Shore, Dianna 6th grade Science and Social Studies
Singletary, Tambra Media Specialist
Smith, Yakima 8th grade Language Arts
Stephens, Annie 7th grade Language Arts
Stephens, Evie 6th grade Gifted Math and Science
Swem, Ralph 8th grade Science
Thompson, Herschel ESOL
Tillman, Marsheila 6th grade Gifted Language Arts and Social Studies
Warren, Alicia 7th grade Language Arts
Williams, Leslie Physical Education
Williams, Ursula 6th grade Language Arts
Wynn, Letitia 7th grade Math
Zellner, Rhonda 8th grade Special Education

Brown, Dwanna SPED Paraprofessional
Brunson, Jamal SPED Paraprofessional
Goggins, Melissa Parent Involvement Coordinator
Lee, Gerald SPED Paraprofessional
McGhee, Jacqueline Northside Middle School Counselor
Mills, Kari Northside Middle Med Tech
Pridgen, Paula Secretary
Scott, Tina Bookkeeper
Spurgeon, Tanshui Counselor
Walters, Hilda nutrition manager
Williams, Kyna SPED Parapro