skip to main content
Header

Melnick, Jan Principal
Sharp, Kelly Assistant Principal of Instruction
Ellison, Greg Assistant Principal

Allen, Valarie 7th grade Language Arts
Ammons, Jeremy 6th grade Math
Baker, Mishelle 7th grade Math
Beetschen, Elizabeth 6th grade Math
Boggan, Christine Reading Connections
Brown, Alec 7th Grade Math Teacher
Bugg, Russell 7th grade Social Studies
Bundrage, Vanessa 8th grade Georgia History
Caldwell, Ronda 8th grade Language Arts
Crawley, Chanda Teacher
Dent, Melissa 6th grade Language Arts
Dolehanty, Chezney 6th Grade ELA Teacher
Dyson-Arline, Shana 8th grade Science
Ellis, Quinn 8th Grade Science
Ellison, Greg Assistant Principal
Fleming, Christopher Computer Science
Flowers, Chantal 8th grade Math
Ganas, Terry Physical Education
Harper, Shawna 7th Grade Teacher
Hastings, Sarah 7th grade Language Arts
Holden, Kimberly ISS
Hunczak, Stephanie 7th Grade Science
Jackson, James 6th grade Science
Jackson, Trelaine 8th Grade English Language Arts Teacher
Jones, Justin 8th grade Georgia History
Jordan, Loreal 6th grade Social Studies
King, Kenneth Athletic Director
King, Mary Chorus Director
LeShoure, Deanna 8th Grade Teacher
Levie, Lindsey 8th grade Georgia History
Martin, Jeffrey 6th grade Math
McGhee, Patrick 7th grade Math
Melnick, Jan Principal
Moss, Willie 8th Grade Math
Mundy, Alma Instructional Coach 6th - 8th
Nelson-Jackson, Tina 7th Grade Language Arts
Powell, Katie Parent Engagement Coordinator
Robbins, Robert Technology & Engineering
Roper, Robin Speech Language Pathologist
Samson, Peter 6th grade Social Studies
Sanders, Christina Agricultural Education & FFA Advisor
Seward, Melissa 7th Grade Science
Shore, Dianna 6th grade Science
Singletary, Tambra Media Specialist
Smith, Yakima 8th grade Language Arts
Spencer, Regina 7th grade Math
Stephens, Annie 6th grade Language Arts
Stokes, Angela 7th Grade Language Arts
Stuckey, Dawn 6th grade Science
Sweeney, Kristin Family and Consumer Science Teacher
Thomas, Latonya 7th grade teacher
Warren, Alicia 7th grade Science
Watts, Shameka 7th Grade Social Studies
Williams, Leslie Physical Education
Williams, Ursula 7th grade Social Studies
Witherington, Lisa 6th grade Math
Witherington, Mark 6th grade Social Studies
Worley, Valerie Band Director
Wynn, Letitia 8th grade Math
Zellner, Rhonda 8th grade teacher

Brown, Dwanna SPED Paraprofessional
Butler, K'Nisha SPED Paraprofessional
McGhee, Jacqueline Northside Middle School Counselor
Oates, Naomi ATS Clerk
Pridgen, Paula Secretary
Scott, Tina Bookkeeper
Spurgeon, Tanshui Counselor
Williams, Kyna SPED Paraprofessional