Administrative Staff

Ellison, Greg Assistant Principal for Discipline
Melnick, Jan Principal
Sharp, Kelly Assistant Principal for Instruction

Teaching Staff

Allen, Valarie 7th Grade Language Arts
Ammons, Jeremy 6th Grade Math
Baker, Mishelle 7th Grade/AC Math
Beetschen, Elizabeth 6th Grade Math
Bishop, Joe Language Arts and Social Studies teacher
Boggan, Christine Reading Connections
Brown, Alec 7th grade Math
Bugg, Russell 7th grade Social Studies
Bundrage, Vanessa 8th Grade - GA Studies
Caldwell, Ronda 8th Grade Language Arts
Crawley, Chanda Math and Science Teacher
Dent, Melissa 6th Grade Language Arts
Dyson-Arline, Shana 8th Grade Science
Ellis, Quinn 8th Grade Science
Fleming, Christopher Business and Computer Science Connections
Flowers, Chantal 8th Grade Math
Ganas, Terry Health & Physical Education
Harper, Shawna 7th grade Science
Hastings, Sarah 7th Grade Language Arts
Holden, Kimberly ISS Teacher
Hunczak, Stephanie 7th Grade Science
Jackson, Trelaine 8th Grade Language Arts
Jones, Justin 8th grade Georgia Studies
Jordan, Loreal 6th Grade Social Studies
King, Kenneth Athletic Director
King, Mary Chorus Director
Ledford, Gena Reading Connections
Leshoure, Deanna 8th Grade Math
Levie, Lindsey 8th Grade Georgia Studies
Martin, Jeffrey 6th grade Math
McGhee, Patrick 7th Grade Science/Math
Moss, Willie 8th grade Math
Mundy, Alma Instructional Coach
Nelson-Jackson, Tina D 7th grade Language Arts
Patterson, Whitley 6th grade Language Arts
Powell, Katherine Family Engagement Coordinator
Robbins, Robert Connections Technology/Engineering Teacher
Samson, Peter 6th Grade Social Studies
Sanders, Christina Ag Teacher/FFA Advisor
Seward, Melissa 7th Grade Science
Shore, Dianna 6th grade Science
Simmons, Wilbert Teacher
Singletary, Tambra Media Specialist
Smith, YaKima 8th Grade Language Arts
Spencer, Regina 7th Grade Math
Stephens, Annie 6th grade Language Arts
Stokes, Angela 7th Grade Language Arts/Social Studies
Stuckey, Dawn 6th grade science
Sweeney, Kristin 6th-8th grade Family and Consumer Science
Taylor, Chelsea 6th, 7th, and 8th grade Art Teacher
Thomas, LaTonya 7th Grade Math
Warren, Alicia 8th Grade Physical Science Teacher
Watts, Shameka 7th Grade Social Studies
Williams, Leslie Physical Education Teacher
Williams, Ursula 6th Grade Language Arts
Witherington, Lisa 6th Grade Math
Witherington, Mark 6th grade Social Studies
Worley, Valerie Band Director
Wynn, Letitia 8th Grade Math
Yawn, Matt 8th Grade Language Arts
Zellner, Rhonda 8th grade Social Studies

Support Staff

Brown, Dwanna
Butler, KNisha Paraprofessional
Cheatham, Deja Office Clerk
Davis, Eldora Paraprofessional
Davis, Monica Med Tech
Harris, Ashley Administrative Technology Specialist, ATS
Kendrick, Terri Paraprofessional
Mcghee, Jacqueline Counselor
Powell, Katherine Family Engagement Coordinator
Pridgen, Paula Secretary
Rhodes, William Paraprofessional
Roper, Robin Speech Language Pathologist
Scott, Tina Bookkeeper
Spurgeon, Tanshui Counselor
Williams, Kyna Paraprofessional